Art Moderne et Contemporain Day Auction

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 181. Femme assise dans un fauteuil .

Property from a Private Belgian Collection I Provenant d'une Collection Particulière Belge

Pablo Picasso

Femme assise dans un fauteuil

Lot Closed

April 24, 01:18 PM GMT

Estimate

60,000 - 80,000 EUR

Description

Property from a Private Belgian Collection

Pablo Picasso

1881 - 1973

Femme assise dans un fauteuil

signed Picasso (lower right)

watercolour on paper

sheet: 15 x 11,6 cm; 5⅞ x 4⅝ in.

Executed in 1918.

The authenticity of this work has been confirmed by the Comité Picasso.

__________________________________________________________________________

Provenant d'une Collection Particulière Belge

Pablo Picasso

1881 - 1973

Femme assise dans un fauteuil

signé Picasso (en bas à droite)

aquarelle sur papier

feuille: 15 x 11,6 cm; 5⅞ x 4⅝ in.

Exécuté en 1918.

L'authenticité de cette œuvre a été confirmée par le Comité Picasso.

Private collection, London

Galerie Apollo, Brussels

Acquired from the above by the present owner in 1952

Lyon, Musée de Lyon, Picasso, 1953, no. 109

 © Succession Picasso, 2024.